



Realty | Small Cap
Ravinder Heights Ltd, a real estate company, showcases a mixed financial performance. The company exhibits strong solvency and liquidity, indicating a robust ability to meet its long-term and short-term obligations. However, efficiency, growth, coverage, financial, and profitability ratios present significant concerns. The company's asset utilization is poor, and its growth metrics are negative, implying potential challenges in expanding its operations and revenue. Furthermore, the negative coverage and profitability ratios suggest difficulties in generating profits and meeting interest obligations. While the company maintains a strong financial position in terms of debt and immediate liabilities, its operational performance and future growth prospects require careful attention.
Ravinder Heights Ltd, a real estate company, showcases a mixed financial performance. The company exhibits strong solvency and liquidity, indicating a robust ability to meet its long-term and short-term obligations. However, efficiency, growth, coverage, financial, and profitability ratios present significant concerns. The company's asset utilization is poor, and its growth metrics are negative, implying potential challenges in expanding its operations and revenue. Furthermore, the negative coverage and profitability ratios suggest difficulties in generating profits and meeting interest obligations. While the company maintains a strong financial position in terms of debt and immediate liabilities, its operational performance and future growth prospects require careful attention.
Overall Valuation Score
Markets Depth NSE
Buy Orders
Bid
Quantity
Orders
No buy depth
Total
0
0
Sell Orders
Ask
Quantity
Orders
No sell depth
Total
0
0
Markets Today NSE
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Open
0.00
Close
0.00
Prev Close
0.00
Avg Price
0.00
Volume
0
Last Traded Quantity
0
Last Traded Time
N/A
Price Movement Indicator
Today's Low: 0.00
Today's High: 0.00
P/E RATIO (TTM)
7.04
Industry Median
17.79
Small Cap Median
17.79
P/E RATIO
-104.37
P/B RATIO
0.72
Industry Median
1.93
Small Cap Median
1.93
P/S RATIO
-2384.57
Industry Median
2.51
Small Cap Median
2.51
Others
PEG RATIO
-8.55
EV/EBITDA RATIO
-262.30
The Calculations Shown Above Are Based on the Last Traded Price (LTP) of ₹42.79 as on Jun 15, 2026.
The company's growth ratios are mixed. While the revenue growth rate is excellent, the operating profit, EPS, asset, and net income growth rates are poor. This disparity suggests that the company may be increasing its revenue, but it is struggling to translate that into profitable growth and efficient asset utilization. The negative growth rates in profitability and asset growth raise concerns about the sustainability of the company's growth trajectory.
| Growth Ratios | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth Rate | -91.67 | -100 |
| Operating Profit Growth Rate | -550 | 11.11 |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth | -134.65 | -17.14 |
| Asset Growth Rate | -1.7 | -1.04 |
| Net Income Growth Rate | -133.33 | -50 |
Revenue Growth Rate
Operating Profit Growth Rate
Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth
Asset Growth Rate
Net Income Growth Rate
Peer Comparison empowers investors to evaluate a company against its industry peers using key financial metrics like P/E ratio, EPS, and profit margins. It helps identify whether a company is overvalued, undervalued, or performing in line with competitors. Investors can use this data to spot opportunities, assess risks, and make informed decisions. This contextual view adds depth beyond standalone company analysis.
| NO | Company Name | Health Score | P/E Ratio | Valuation | OPM | EPS | Latest Profit & Loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atal Realtech Ltd | 7.35 | 50.28 | Highly Overvalued | 11.00 | 0.52 | 6.00 |
| 2 | Shradha Realty Ltd | 7.21 | 9.59 | Highly Undervalued | 26.00 | 2.55 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Nila Infrastructures Ltd | 6.89 | 11.46 | Highly Undervalued | 32.00 | 0.69 | 23.00 |
| 4 | Sumit Woods Ltd | 6.05 | 40.09 | Neutral | 16.47 | 1.98 | 6.00 |
| 5 | Lancor Holdings Ltd | 5.86 | 37.70 | Undervalued | 1.00 | 5.52 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Suratwwala Business Group Ltd | 5.74 | 11.02 | Neutral | 53.00 | 1.76 | 38.00 |
| 7 | V R Infraspace Ltd | 5.47 | 24.51 | Highly Undervalued | 11.26 | 1.68 | 5.91 |
| 8 | Generic Engineering Construction & Projects Ltd | 5.29 | 30.15 | Neutral | 34.00 | 1.49 | 8.00 |
| 9 | AMJ Land Holdings Ltd | 5.25 | 10.65 | Highly Undervalued | 14.00 | 3.48 | 15.00 |
| 10 | Ravinder Heights Ltd | 4.93 | -104.37 | Highly Undervalued | 62.00 | -0.10 | 49.00 |
| 11 | Prajay Engineers Syndicate Ltd | 4.37 | -5.68 | Neutral | -22.00 | -2.58 | -19.00 |
| 12 | Emami Realty Ltd | 4.05 | -2.06 | Neutral | -85.00 | -36.43 | -126.00 |
| 13 | COROENGG | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 14 | ALPINEHOU | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
0 Credits RemainingUnlock Deep Technical Insights in Seconds Only with Dhanarthi AI
Overall Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Market Sentiment
Analysis Driven By 26 Technical Indicators From The 1 Hour Timeframe
Trend Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Momentum Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Volatility Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Volume Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Analyzing moving average trends and crossovers. Green/Red badges indicate if the current condition passes or fails.
Comparing stock price performance (normalized) against benchmark indices over time.
Recent daily trading volume represented as a bar chart, alongside historical averages.
Current closing price relative to the 52-week highest and lowest prices.
No Stock Reports Available at This Moment.
Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) is an Indian real estate developer engaged in residential and commercial project development, construction, and property management. The company focuses on delivering quality properties, primarily serving local and regional markets with varied housing and commercial space solutions.
P/E Ratio (TTM): Price to Earnings ratio shows how much an investor pays for every rupee of the company's earnings. Ravinder Heights Ltd's P/E ratio (TTM) is 7.04, compared to the industry median of 17.79 and large cap median of 17.79.
P/B Ratio: Price to Book ratio compares a company's market price to its book value per share. Ravinder Heights Ltd's P/B ratio is 0.72, compared to the industry median of 1.93 and large cap median of 1.93.
P/S Ratio: Price to Sales ratio compares a company's market value to its total revenue. Ravinder Heights Ltd's P/S ratio is -2384.57, compared to the industry median of 2.51 and large cap median of 2.51.
PEG Ratio: PEG ratio adjusts the P/E ratio for expected earnings growth. Ravinder Heights Ltd's PEG ratio is -8.55.
EV/EBITDA Ratio: This ratio compares a company's enterprise value to its earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization. Ravinder Heights Ltd's EV/EBITDA ratio is -262.30.
Return on Equity (ROE): ROE measures how much profit a company generates from shareholders' invested capital. Ravinder Heights Ltd's ROE is 13.54%.
Return on Assets (ROA): ROA measures how efficiently a company converts its assets into net profit. Ravinder Heights Ltd's ROA is 16.89%.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): ROCE measures how efficiently a company generates profit from all the capital it employs. Ravinder Heights Ltd's ROCE is 22%.
Operating Margin: Operating margin shows what percentage of revenue remains after covering operating expenses. Ravinder Heights Ltd's operating margin is 82.67%.
Net Margin: Net margin shows what percentage of revenue converts into final net profit. Ravinder Heights Ltd's net margin is 65.33%.
Current Ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay short-term liabilities using short-term assets. Ravinder Heights Ltd's current ratio is 0.50.
Debt to Equity Ratio: This ratio shows the proportion of debt a company uses relative to shareholders' equity. Ravinder Heights Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.
Interest Coverage Ratio: This ratio shows how easily a company can pay interest on its outstanding debt from its operating earnings. Ravinder Heights Ltd's interest coverage ratio is N/A.
Dividend Per Share (DPS): DPS shows the total dividend paid per share in the latest financial year. Ravinder Heights Ltd's DPS is ₹0.
Earnings Per Share (EPS): EPS shows how much profit is allocated to each outstanding share. Ravinder Heights Ltd's EPS is 2043.90.
(Source line: "Ratios as of 12 Oct 2026, based on last traded price of ₹42.79. Data sourced from BSE/NSE Exchange Filings & Public Terminal Data.")
Founded: 1995 (as Ravinder Capital & Finance Limited)
Headquarters: New Delhi, Delhi
Core Offerings: Residential Development, Commercial Development, Property Management, Land Development, Construction
Stock Listing: NSE (RVHL), BSE (543251)
Promoter: Ravinder Singh
Incorporated in 1995 as Ravinder Capital & Finance Limited, the company initially focused on financial services. Over time, it transitioned its core business activities towards real estate development and construction. The company's name was subsequently changed to Ravinder Heights Ltd to better reflect its renewed strategic focus on the realty sector.
| Segment Name | Revenue % | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Development | 100% | Operating Profit |
Residential Projects: Focuses on developing housing units, apartments, and residential complexes for various income groups, often including modern amenities.
Commercial Projects: Undertakes development of commercial spaces such as office buildings, retail outlets, and mixed-use properties.
Ravinder Singh: Chairman & Managing Director. He provides strategic leadership and guidance, overseeing the company's overall operations and business development.
No major subsidiaries reported.
No major recent corporate actions on record.
The Ravinder Heights Ltd share price today is ₹42.79 on NSE (RVHL), as of 13 Oct 2026.
As of 12 Oct 2026, Ravinder Heights Ltd share price is ₹42.79, with previous close ₹42.79. Today's range is ₹42.79 to ₹42.79. The 52-week range is ₹28.50 to ₹59.75.
As of today, Ravinder Heights Ltd's market cap is ₹262.3 crore (Small Cap).
Ravinder Heights Ltd's current P/E ratio is 7.04, compared to the REALTY sector average of 52.
Ravinder Heights Ltd's current P/B ratio is 0.72.
Ravinder Heights Ltd's current dividend yield is N/A. Last dividend of ₹0.00 per share was declared on N/A.
Ravinder Heights Ltd's EPS (TTM) is ₹2043.90.
Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) is an Indian real estate developer engaged in residential and commercial project development, construction, and property management. The company focuses on delivering quality properties, primarily serving local and regional markets with varied housing and commercial space solutions.
Ravinder Heights Ltd is promoted by Ravinder Singh, holding 74.74% as of 12 Oct 2026.
Ravinder Heights Ltd is listed on NSE (RVHL) and BSE (543251). Its next quarterly results are expected on August 2024 (Q1 FY25).