



Automobiles & Auto Components | Small Cap
Shivam Autotech Ltd, operating in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector, demonstrates a mixed financial performance. The company shows strengths in solvency and efficiency, alongside promising growth in earnings per share and net income. Its profitability, particularly in gross profit margin, return on capital employed, and operating margin, also stands out. However, the company faces challenges in liquidity and coverage, indicated by low ratios in these areas. While revenue and profit growth rates are lagging, the company's asset management, as reflected in the debt-to-asset ratio, is commendable. The negative adjusted EPS and cash EPS, coupled with a low book value per share, are areas of concern. Overall, Shivam Autotech exhibits potential for growth and profitability but needs to address its liquidity and financial efficiency to ensure long-term stability.
Shivam Autotech Ltd, operating in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector, demonstrates a mixed financial performance. The company shows strengths in solvency and efficiency, alongside promising growth in earnings per share and net income. Its profitability, particularly in gross profit margin, return on capital employed, and operating margin, also stands out. However, the company faces challenges in liquidity and coverage, indicated by low ratios in these areas. While revenue and profit growth rates are lagging, the company's asset management, as reflected in the debt-to-asset ratio, is commendable. The negative adjusted EPS and cash EPS, coupled with a low book value per share, are areas of concern. Overall, Shivam Autotech exhibits potential for growth and profitability but needs to address its liquidity and financial efficiency to ensure long-term stability.
Overall Valuation Score
Markets Depth NSE
Buy Orders
Bid
Quantity
Orders
No buy depth
Total
0
0
Sell Orders
Ask
Quantity
Orders
No sell depth
Total
0
0
Markets Today NSE
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Open
0.00
Close
0.00
Prev Close
0.00
Avg Price
0.00
Volume
0
Last Traded Quantity
0
Last Traded Time
N/A
Price Movement Indicator
Today's Low: 0.00
Today's High: 0.00
P/E RATIO (TTM)
-4.11
Industry Median
29.13
Small Cap Median
28.47
P/E RATIO
-4.92
P/B RATIO
138.00
Industry Median
3.32
Small Cap Median
3.16
P/S RATIO
0.52
Industry Median
1.69
Small Cap Median
1.59
Others
PEG RATIO
0.73
EV/EBITDA RATIO
5.15
The Calculations Shown Above Are Based on the Last Traded Price (LTP) of ₹17.94 as on Sep 1, 2026.
The company's growth ratios present a mixed picture. While earnings per share and net income have shown substantial growth, revenue and operating profit growth rates are lagging. Asset growth is also negative, suggesting contraction. This indicates that the company is experiencing growth in certain areas but faces challenges in overall expansion. Diversifying growth drivers can mitigate risks.
| Growth Ratios | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth Rate | -17.18 | -3.7 | 0.21 | 0 | -3.4 |
| Operating Profit Growth Rate | 50 | -8.97 | -30.99 | -12.24 | 2.33 |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth | 39.47 | 28.8 | -116.79 | -44.72 | 11.19 |
| Asset Growth Rate | -12.67 | 2.34 | -13.87 | -8.67 | |
| Net Income Growth Rate | 37.84 | 30.43 | -118.75 | -42.86 | 4 |
Revenue Growth Rate
Operating Profit Growth Rate
Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth
Asset Growth Rate
Net Income Growth Rate
Peer Comparison empowers investors to evaluate a company against its industry peers using key financial metrics like P/E ratio, EPS, and profit margins. It helps identify whether a company is overvalued, undervalued, or performing in line with competitors. Investors can use this data to spot opportunities, assess risks, and make informed decisions. This contextual view adds depth beyond standalone company analysis.
| NO | Company Name | Health Score | P/E Ratio | Valuation | OPM | EPS | Latest Profit & Loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Munjal Showa Ltd | 7.80 | 23.56 | Neutral | 23.00 | 5.47 | 22.00 |
| 2 | Remsons Industries Ltd | 7.47 | 18.81 | Highly Undervalued | 50.00 | 3.39 | 21.00 |
| 3 | Goldstar Power Ltd | 7.01 | 7.28 | Neutral | 32.00 | 0.04 | 29.00 |
| 4 | Autoline Industries Ltd | 6.76 | 10.09 | Neutral | 84.00 | 6.02 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Pavna Industries Ltd | 6.29 | 52.03 | Neutral | 29.00 | 0.25 | 5.00 |
| 6 | PPAP Automotive Ltd | 6.14 | 11.05 | Highly Undervalued | 51.00 | 23.62 | 43.00 |
| 7 | Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd | 6.13 | 7.02 | Neutral | 33.00 | 10.73 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Omax Autos Ltd | 5.91 | 1229.87 | Neutral | 50.00 | 17.32 | N/A |
| 9 | Bharat Gears Ltd | 5.73 | 9.33 | Neutral | 52.00 | 10.75 | 16.00 |
| 10 | Sintercom India Ltd | 5.69 | 150.58 | Neutral | 17.00 | 0.52 | 1.00 |
| 11 | IP Rings | 5.59 | N/A | N/A | 30.00 | 2.96 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Sundaram Brake Linings Ltd | 5.27 | 128.92 | Neutral | 8.00 | 6.52 | 3.00 |
| 13 | Pritika Auto Industries Ltd | 5.07 | 15.87 | Neutral | 71.00 | 0.95 | 23.00 |
| 14 | Pritika Engineering Components Ltd | 5.07 | 22.24 | Neutral | 22.00 | 2.48 | 7.00 |
| 15 | Shivam Autotech Ltd | 4.48 | -4.92 | Undervalued | 44.00 | -6.19 | -48.00 |
| 16 | Setco Automotive Ltd | 4.47 | -3.02 | Neutral | -1.47 | 0.03 | 0.40 |
| 17 | BIMETAL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
0 Credits RemainingUnlock Deep Technical Insights in Seconds Only with Dhanarthi AI
Overall Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bearish
Market Sentiment
Analysis Driven By 26 Technical Indicators From The 1 Hour Timeframe
Trend Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Strong Bearish
Momentum Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bearish
Volatility Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Volume Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Analyzing moving average trends and crossovers. Green/Red badges indicate if the current condition passes or fails.
Comparing stock price performance (normalized) against benchmark indices over time.
Recent daily trading volume represented as a bar chart, alongside historical averages.
Current closing price relative to the 52-week highest and lowest prices.
Quarterly Report⬤4th Feb 26
Quarterly Financial Results Q3 FY 2025-26
BEARISH SENTIMENT
No Stock News Available at This Moment.
Shivam Autotech Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer and supplier of precision auto components to leading original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). The company specializes in critical engine and transmission parts such as gears, shafts, and other precision-machined components for two-wheelers, three-wheelers, and four-wheelers, establishing a strong presence in the domestic automotive market.
P/E Ratio (TTM): Price to Earnings ratio shows how much an investor pays for every rupee of the company's earnings. Shivam Autotech Ltd's P/E ratio (TTM) is -4.11, compared to the industry median of 29.13 and large cap median of 28.47.
P/B Ratio: Price to Book ratio compares a company's market price to its book value per share. Shivam Autotech Ltd's P/B ratio is 138, compared to the industry median of 3.32 and large cap median of 3.16.
P/S Ratio: Price to Sales ratio compares a company's market value to its total revenue. Shivam Autotech Ltd's P/S ratio is 0.52, compared to the industry median of 1.69 and large cap median of 1.59.
PEG Ratio: PEG ratio adjusts the P/E ratio for expected earnings growth. Shivam Autotech Ltd's PEG ratio is 0.73.
EV/EBITDA Ratio: This ratio compares a company's enterprise value to its earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization. Shivam Autotech Ltd's EV/EBITDA ratio is 5.15.
Return on Equity (ROE): ROE measures how much profit a company generates from shareholders' invested capital. Shivam Autotech Ltd's ROE is -154.84%.
Return on Assets (ROA): ROA measures how efficiently a company converts its assets into net profit. Shivam Autotech Ltd's ROA is 8.53%.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): ROCE measures how efficiently a company generates profit from all the capital it employs. Shivam Autotech Ltd's ROCE is 3%.
Operating Margin: Operating margin shows what percentage of revenue remains after covering operating expenses. Shivam Autotech Ltd's operating margin is 9.69%.
Net Margin: Net margin shows what percentage of revenue converts into final net profit. Shivam Autotech Ltd's net margin is -10.57%.
Current Ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay short-term liabilities using short-term assets. Shivam Autotech Ltd's current ratio is 0.58.
Debt to Equity Ratio: This ratio shows the proportion of debt a company uses relative to shareholders' equity. Shivam Autotech Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 4.
Interest Coverage Ratio: This ratio shows how easily a company can pay interest on its outstanding debt from its operating earnings. Shivam Autotech Ltd's interest coverage ratio is 0.22.
Dividend Per Share (DPS): DPS shows the total dividend paid per share in the latest financial year. Shivam Autotech Ltd's DPS is ₹0.
Earnings Per Share (EPS): EPS shows how much profit is allocated to each outstanding share. Shivam Autotech Ltd's EPS is 11.19.
(Source line: "Ratios as of 15 Oct 2026, based on last traded price of ₹17.94. Data sourced from BSE/NSE Exchange Filings & Public Terminal Data.")
Founded: 1999
Headquarters: Gurugram, Haryana
Core Offerings: Gears, Shafts, Blanks, Transmission Parts, Precision Machined Components
Stock Listing: NSE (SHIVAMAUTO), BSE (532776)
Promoter: Shivam Autotech Promoter Group (led by Mr. Ashok Minda)
Shivam Autotech Limited was incorporated in 1999 as a manufacturer of gears, shafts, and other auto components. Over the years, it expanded its manufacturing capabilities and client base, becoming a key supplier to major OEMs in the Indian automotive sector. The company has continuously invested in technology and infrastructure to cater to evolving industry demands, establishing itself as a specialized precision component manufacturer.
| Segment Name | Revenue % | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|
| Auto Components Manufacturing | 100% | N/A (single segment) |
Gears & Shafts: Manufactures a wide range of gears (spur, helical, bevel) and shafts (transmission shafts, engine shafts) for various automotive applications.
Precision Machined Components: Produces high-precision machined components including blanks, synchronizer cones, and other critical engine and transmission parts.
Forging & Heat Treatment: Utilizes in-house forging and heat treatment capabilities to ensure product quality and enhance component durability.
Client Base: Primarily supplies to leading two-wheeler, three-wheeler, and four-wheeler OEMs in India.
Mr. R.C. Arya (Managing Director). Mr. Arya leads the company's operational and strategic initiatives, bringing extensive experience in the auto component industry.
No major subsidiaries reported.
No major recent corporate actions on record.
The Shivam Autotech Ltd share price today is ₹17.94 on NSE (SHIVAMAUTO), as of 15 Oct 2026.
As of 15 Oct 2026, Shivam Autotech Ltd share price is ₹17.94, with previous close ₹17.94. Today's range is ₹17.94 to ₹17.94. The 52-week range is ₹13.05 to ₹27.50.
As of today, Shivam Autotech Ltd's market cap is ₹236.81 crore (Small Cap).
Shivam Autotech Ltd's current P/E ratio is -4.11, compared to the AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS sector average of 42.
Shivam Autotech Ltd's current P/B ratio is 138.
Shivam Autotech Ltd's current dividend yield is N/A. Last dividend of ₹0.00 per share was declared on N/A.
Shivam Autotech Ltd's EPS (TTM) is ₹11.19.
Shivam Autotech Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer and supplier of precision auto components to leading original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). The company specializes in critical engine and transmission parts such as gears, shafts, and other precision-machined components for two-wheelers, three-wheelers, and four-wheelers, establishing a strong presence in the domestic automotive market.
Shivam Autotech Ltd is promoted by Shivam Autotech Promoter Group (led by Mr. Ashok Minda), holding 383.54% as of 15 Oct 2026.
Shivam Autotech Ltd is listed on NSE (SHIVAMAUTO) and BSE (532776). Its next quarterly results are expected on August 2024.