



Automobiles & Auto Components | Small Cap
Sintercom India Ltd, operating in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector, showcases a mixed financial performance. The company demonstrates strong solvency due to its high equity ratio and low debt. Revenue and operating profit have grown well, indicating positive market traction and efficient operations. However, certain areas need attention. The company's liquidity is poor, suggesting potential difficulties in meeting short-term obligations. Additionally, key efficiency ratios like fixed asset and inventory turnover are low. While gross and operating profit margins are healthy, returns on equity and net margin are low, possibly indicating issues in converting profits to shareholder value. Overall, Sintercom exhibits growth potential but needs to address liquidity and efficiency concerns to ensure sustained financial health. The company's recent investments in capital expenditures could yield better results in the coming years, but managing these investments effectively will be crucial.
Sintercom India Ltd, operating in the Automobiles & Auto Components sector, showcases a mixed financial performance. The company demonstrates strong solvency due to its high equity ratio and low debt. Revenue and operating profit have grown well, indicating positive market traction and efficient operations. However, certain areas need attention. The company's liquidity is poor, suggesting potential difficulties in meeting short-term obligations. Additionally, key efficiency ratios like fixed asset and inventory turnover are low. While gross and operating profit margins are healthy, returns on equity and net margin are low, possibly indicating issues in converting profits to shareholder value. Overall, Sintercom exhibits growth potential but needs to address liquidity and efficiency concerns to ensure sustained financial health. The company's recent investments in capital expenditures could yield better results in the coming years, but managing these investments effectively will be crucial.
Overall Valuation Score
Markets Depth NSE
Buy Orders
Bid
Quantity
Orders
No buy depth
Total
0
0
Sell Orders
Ask
Quantity
Orders
No sell depth
Total
0
0
Markets Today NSE
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Open
0.00
Close
0.00
Prev Close
0.00
Avg Price
0.00
Volume
0
Last Traded Quantity
0
Last Traded Time
N/A
Price Movement Indicator
Today's Low: 0.00
Today's High: 0.00
P/E RATIO (TTM)
150.58
Industry Median
29.13
Small Cap Median
28.47
P/E RATIO
150.58
P/B RATIO
2.09
Industry Median
3.32
Small Cap Median
3.16
P/S RATIO
2.22
Industry Median
1.69
Small Cap Median
1.59
Others
PEG RATIO
0.00
EV/EBITDA RATIO
14.69
The Calculations Shown Above Are Based on the Last Traded Price (LTP) of ₹78.3 as on Sep 1, 2026.
The company shows positive growth in revenue and operating profit, demonstrating market traction and operational efficiency. However, EPS and net income growth are low, indicating potential issues in translating revenue growth to shareholder value. Overall, the company has good potential, it is important to address the areas of concern to achieve better overall growth.
| Growth Ratios | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth Rate | 27.66 | 36.67 | 7.32 | 2.27 | 12.22 |
| Operating Profit Growth Rate | 50 | 100 | 25 | 6.67 | 6.25 |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth | 21.2 | 100 | -42.86 | 116.67 | |
| Asset Growth Rate | 1.97 | 10.97 | 4.65 | 6.67 | 6.77 |
| Net Income Growth Rate | 20 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
Revenue Growth Rate
Operating Profit Growth Rate
Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth
Asset Growth Rate
Net Income Growth Rate
Peer Comparison empowers investors to evaluate a company against its industry peers using key financial metrics like P/E ratio, EPS, and profit margins. It helps identify whether a company is overvalued, undervalued, or performing in line with competitors. Investors can use this data to spot opportunities, assess risks, and make informed decisions. This contextual view adds depth beyond standalone company analysis.
| NO | Company Name | Health Score | P/E Ratio | Valuation | OPM | EPS | Latest Profit & Loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remsons Industries Ltd | 7.47 | 18.81 | Highly Undervalued | 50.00 | 3.39 | 21.00 |
| 2 | Goldstar Power Ltd | 7.01 | 7.28 | Neutral | 32.00 | 0.04 | 29.00 |
| 3 | Autoline Industries Ltd | 6.76 | 10.09 | Neutral | 84.00 | 6.02 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Pavna Industries Ltd | 6.29 | 52.03 | Neutral | 29.00 | 0.25 | 5.00 |
| 5 | PPAP Automotive Ltd | 6.14 | 11.05 | Highly Undervalued | 51.00 | 23.62 | 43.00 |
| 6 | Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Ltd | 6.13 | 7.02 | Neutral | 33.00 | 10.73 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Omax Autos Ltd | 5.91 | 1229.87 | Neutral | 50.00 | 17.32 | N/A |
| 8 | Bharat Gears Ltd | 5.73 | 9.33 | Neutral | 52.00 | 10.75 | 16.00 |
| 9 | Sintercom India Ltd | 5.69 | 150.58 | Neutral | 17.00 | 0.52 | 1.00 |
| 10 | IP Rings | 5.59 | N/A | N/A | 30.00 | 2.96 | 3.00 |
| 11 | Sundaram Brake Linings Ltd | 5.27 | 128.92 | Neutral | 8.00 | 6.52 | 3.00 |
| 12 | Pritika Auto Industries Ltd | 5.07 | 15.87 | Neutral | 71.00 | 0.95 | 23.00 |
| 13 | Pritika Engineering Components Ltd | 5.07 | 22.24 | Neutral | 22.00 | 2.48 | 7.00 |
| 14 | Shivam Autotech Ltd | 4.48 | -4.92 | Undervalued | 44.00 | -6.19 | -48.00 |
| 15 | Setco Automotive Ltd | 4.47 | -3.02 | Neutral | -1.47 | 0.03 | 0.40 |
| 16 | BIMETAL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
0 Credits RemainingUnlock Deep Technical Insights in Seconds Only with Dhanarthi AI
Overall Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Market Sentiment
Analysis Driven By 26 Technical Indicators From The 1 Hour Timeframe
Trend Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Momentum Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Volatility Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Volume Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Analyzing moving average trends and crossovers. Green/Red badges indicate if the current condition passes or fails.
Comparing stock price performance (normalized) against benchmark indices over time.
Recent daily trading volume represented as a bar chart, alongside historical averages.
Current closing price relative to the 52-week highest and lowest prices.
No Stock Reports Available at This Moment.
No Stock News Available at This Moment.
Sintercom India Ltd. is a leading Indian manufacturer of sintered components, specializing in high-precision ferrous and non-ferrous parts for automotive and industrial applications. The company leverages powder metallurgy technology to produce critical components, serving diverse clients in the auto and engineering sectors across India.
P/E Ratio (TTM): Price to Earnings ratio shows how much an investor pays for every rupee of the company's earnings. Sintercom India Ltd's P/E ratio (TTM) is 150.58, compared to the industry median of 29.13 and large cap median of 28.47.
P/B Ratio: Price to Book ratio compares a company's market price to its book value per share. Sintercom India Ltd's P/B ratio is 2.09, compared to the industry median of 3.32 and large cap median of 3.16.
P/S Ratio: Price to Sales ratio compares a company's market value to its total revenue. Sintercom India Ltd's P/S ratio is 2.22, compared to the industry median of 1.69 and large cap median of 1.59.
PEG Ratio: PEG ratio adjusts the P/E ratio for expected earnings growth. Sintercom India Ltd's PEG ratio is N/A (Negative EPS).
EV/EBITDA Ratio: This ratio compares a company's enterprise value to its earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization. Sintercom India Ltd's EV/EBITDA ratio is 14.69.
Return on Equity (ROE): ROE measures how much profit a company generates from shareholders' invested capital. Sintercom India Ltd's ROE is 0.96%.
Return on Assets (ROA): ROA measures how efficiently a company converts its assets into net profit. Sintercom India Ltd's ROA is 8.29%.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): ROCE measures how efficiently a company generates profit from all the capital it employs. Sintercom India Ltd's ROCE is 5%.
Operating Margin: Operating margin shows what percentage of revenue remains after covering operating expenses. Sintercom India Ltd's operating margin is 16.83%.
Net Margin: Net margin shows what percentage of revenue converts into final net profit. Sintercom India Ltd's net margin is 0.99%.
Current Ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay short-term liabilities using short-term assets. Sintercom India Ltd's current ratio is 1.67.
Debt to Equity Ratio: This ratio shows the proportion of debt a company uses relative to shareholders' equity. Sintercom India Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.25.
Interest Coverage Ratio: This ratio shows how easily a company can pay interest on its outstanding debt from its operating earnings. Sintercom India Ltd's interest coverage ratio is 1.60.
Dividend Per Share (DPS): DPS shows the total dividend paid per share in the latest financial year. Sintercom India Ltd's DPS is ₹0.
Earnings Per Share (EPS): EPS shows how much profit is allocated to each outstanding share. Sintercom India Ltd's EPS is 116.67.
(Source line: "Ratios as of 14 Oct 2026, based on last traded price of ₹78.30. Data sourced from BSE/NSE Exchange Filings & Public Terminal Data.")
Founded: 2007
Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra
Core Offerings: Sintered ferrous components, Sintered non-ferrous components, High-strength sintered components, Sintered assemblies
Stock Listing: NSE (SINTERCOM), BSE ({bse})
Promoter: Raval Family (Jignesh Raval & Mihir Raval)
2007: Incorporated in Pune, Maharashtra. 2010: Commenced commercial production of sintered components. 2013: Expanded manufacturing capacity. 2018: Successfully completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) and listed on NSE and BSE. 2021: Undertook a Rights Issue to fund expansion and working capital. Present: Continues to be a key player in the Indian sintered components market, serving major automotive OEMs and Tier-1 suppliers.
| Segment Name | Revenue % | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|
| Sintered Components | 100% | N/A (Segment-wise EBITDA not typically disclosed) |
Sintered Components: Specializes in manufacturing high-precision sintered ferrous and non-ferrous components using powder metallurgy. These components are critical for various applications, including engine, transmission, steering, and braking systems in automobiles, as well as general engineering sectors.
Technology & Infrastructure: Employs advanced manufacturing processes like compacting, sintering, and secondary operations. The company operates from a state-of-the-art facility in Pune, Maharashtra, equipped with modern machinery and R&D capabilities.
Mr. Jignesh Raval - Chairman & Managing Director. He is a co-founder and has been instrumental in establishing Sintercom as a significant player in the sintered components industry with over two decades of experience in powder metallurgy.
No major subsidiaries reported.
2021: Rights Issue: Issued 1 equity share for every 2 shares held at a price of ₹12 per share.
The Sintercom India Ltd share price today is ₹78.30 on NSE (SINTERCOM), as of 15 Oct 2026.
As of 14 Oct 2026, Sintercom India Ltd share price is ₹78.30, with previous close ₹78.30. Today's range is ₹78.30 to ₹78.30. The 52-week range is ₹62.99 to ₹115.
As of today, Sintercom India Ltd's market cap is ₹223.94 crore (Small Cap).
Sintercom India Ltd's current P/E ratio is 150.58, compared to the AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS sector average of 42.
Sintercom India Ltd's current P/B ratio is 2.09.
Sintercom India Ltd's current dividend yield is N/A. Last dividend of ₹0.00 per share was declared on N/A.
Sintercom India Ltd's EPS (TTM) is ₹116.67.
Sintercom India Ltd. is a leading Indian manufacturer of sintered components, specializing in high-precision ferrous and non-ferrous parts for automotive and industrial applications. The company leverages powder metallurgy technology to produce critical components, serving diverse clients in the auto and engineering sectors across India.
Sintercom India Ltd is promoted by Raval Family (Jignesh Raval & Mihir Raval), holding 69.74% as of 14 Oct 2026.
Sintercom India Ltd is listed on NSE (SINTERCOM) and BSE ({bse}). Its next quarterly results are expected on August 2024 (for Q1 FY25 results).