



Automobiles & Auto Components | Small Cap
Fiem Industries demonstrates a robust financial standing, significantly driven by its strong solvency, growth, and profitability. The company excels in maintaining low debt levels and high equity, showcasing financial stability. Its impressive growth rates in revenue, operating profit, and earnings per share highlight effective strategic initiatives and market positioning. Profitability metrics, such as high returns on capital employed, equity, and assets, further underscore efficient resource utilization and strong operational performance. However, the efficiency ratio and financial ratios indicate areas needing attention, particularly in fixed asset turnover and capital expenditure management. While liquidity is adequate, there is potential for improvement. Overall, Fiem Industries exhibits a promising outlook, balanced by the need for strategic improvements in asset utilization and expenditure efficiency to sustain long-term growth and profitability.
Fiem Industries demonstrates a robust financial standing, significantly driven by its strong solvency, growth, and profitability. The company excels in maintaining low debt levels and high equity, showcasing financial stability. Its impressive growth rates in revenue, operating profit, and earnings per share highlight effective strategic initiatives and market positioning. Profitability metrics, such as high returns on capital employed, equity, and assets, further underscore efficient resource utilization and strong operational performance. However, the efficiency ratio and financial ratios indicate areas needing attention, particularly in fixed asset turnover and capital expenditure management. While liquidity is adequate, there is potential for improvement. Overall, Fiem Industries exhibits a promising outlook, balanced by the need for strategic improvements in asset utilization and expenditure efficiency to sustain long-term growth and profitability.
Overall Valuation Score
Markets Depth NSE
Buy Orders
Bid
Quantity
Orders
No buy depth
Total
0
0
Sell Orders
Ask
Quantity
Orders
No sell depth
Total
0
0
Markets Today NSE
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Open
0.00
Close
0.00
Prev Close
0.00
Avg Price
0.00
Volume
0
Last Traded Quantity
0
Last Traded Time
N/A
Price Movement Indicator
Today's Low: 0.00
Today's High: 0.00
P/E RATIO (TTM)
21.62
Industry Median
29.13
Small Cap Median
28.47
P/E RATIO
21.48
P/B RATIO
4.51
Industry Median
3.32
Small Cap Median
3.16
P/S RATIO
1.91
Industry Median
1.69
Small Cap Median
1.59
Others
PEG RATIO
0.00
EV/EBITDA RATIO
12.42
The Calculations Shown Above Are Based on the Last Traded Price (LTP) of ₹2085.7 as on Sep 1, 2026.
The growth ratios demonstrate the company's ability to expand its operations and increase its profitability. The company shows excellent growth across all key metrics. High growth rates in revenue, operating profit, EPS, assets, and net income reflect strong market performance. This indicates successful strategic initiatives and effective management practices. The company's robust growth trajectory positions it well for future success.
| Growth Ratios | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth Rate | 28.75 | 17.56 | 9.79 | 19.42 | 16.22 |
| Operating Profit Growth Rate | 44.78 | 28.35 | 8.03 | 19.7 | 22.98 |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth | 101.69 | 48.52 | 18.41 | 23.67 | 24.72 |
| Asset Growth Rate | 13.77 | 0.38 | 15.67 | 16.91 | 19.45 |
| Net Income Growth Rate | 100 | 48.94 | 18.57 | 23.49 | 24.88 |
Revenue Growth Rate
Operating Profit Growth Rate
Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth
Asset Growth Rate
Net Income Growth Rate
Peer Comparison empowers investors to evaluate a company against its industry peers using key financial metrics like P/E ratio, EPS, and profit margins. It helps identify whether a company is overvalued, undervalued, or performing in line with competitors. Investors can use this data to spot opportunities, assess risks, and make informed decisions. This contextual view adds depth beyond standalone company analysis.
| NO | Company Name | Health Score | P/E Ratio | Valuation | OPM | EPS | Latest Profit & Loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharda Motor Industries Ltd | 9.08 | 14.70 | Undervalued | 419.00 | 59.50 | 345.00 |
| 2 | L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd | 8.69 | 17.04 | Neutral | 484.00 | 96.05 | 319.00 |
| 3 | Swaraj Engines Ltd | 8.61 | 21.90 | Neutral | 272.00 | 161.57 | 196.00 |
| 4 | Fiem Industries Ltd | 8.58 | 21.48 | Neutral | 396.00 | 96.46 | 256.00 |
| 5 | Subros Ltd | 8.41 | 28.22 | Neutral | 324.00 | 25.41 | 166.00 |
| 6 | Automotive Axles Ltd | 8.41 | 15.55 | Undervalued | 237.00 | 108.77 | 164.00 |
| 7 | S J S Enterprises Ltd | 8.25 | 46.13 | Neutral | 270.00 | 41.23 | 172.00 |
| 8 | JTEKT India Ltd | 8.11 | 41.22 | Overvalued | 183.00 | 2.77 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Shanthi Gears Ltd | 8.02 | 53.12 | Highly Overvalued | 104.00 | 9.99 | 77.00 |
| 10 | Pricol Ltd | 7.81 | 38.73 | Overvalued | 469.00 | 17.01 | 251.00 |
| 11 | Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Ltd | 7.77 | 20.37 | Neutral | 303.00 | 30.36 | 178.00 |
| 12 | Sandhar Technologies Limited | 7.69 | 19.79 | Neutral | 438.00 | 29.76 | 199.00 |
| 13 | Suprajit Engineering Ltd | 7.11 | 38.02 | Overvalued | 397.00 | 20.03 | 183.00 |
| 14 | Rolex Rings Ltd | 6.82 | 34.49 | Neutral | 230.00 | 5.18 | 141.00 |
| 15 | Lumax Industries Ltd | 6.67 | 34.81 | Neutral | 405.00 | 156.72 | 172.00 |
| 16 | Steel Strips Wheels Ltd | 6.47 | 29.52 | Undervalued | 510.00 | 12.86 | 190.00 |
| 17 | Greaves Cotton Ltd | 6.39 | 43.00 | Overvalued | 239.00 | 8.59 | 35.00 |
| 18 | Jamna Auto Industries Ltd | 5.91 | 20.91 | Neutral | 396.00 | 6.23 | 231.00 |
| 19 | Sundaram Clayton Ltd | 4.89 | 11.33 | Undervalued | 106.00 | 250.49 | 252.00 |
0 Credits RemainingUnlock Deep Technical Insights in Seconds Only with Dhanarthi AI
Overall Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Market Sentiment
Analysis Driven By 26 Technical Indicators From The 1 Hour Timeframe
Trend Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Momentum Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Volatility Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Bullish
Volume Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Strong Bearish
Analyzing moving average trends and crossovers. Green/Red badges indicate if the current condition passes or fails.
Comparing stock price performance (normalized) against benchmark indices over time.
Recent daily trading volume represented as a bar chart, alongside historical averages.
Current closing price relative to the 52-week highest and lowest prices.
No Stock Reports Available at This Moment.
No Stock News Available at This Moment.
Fiem Industries Ltd. is a prominent Indian manufacturer of automotive lighting, signaling equipment, and rear-view mirrors. It also produces plastic moulded parts and LED luminaires. The company is a key OEM supplier to major two-wheeler, four-wheeler, and commercial vehicle manufacturers, holding a strong market position in its segments.
P/E Ratio (TTM): Price to Earnings ratio shows how much an investor pays for every rupee of the company's earnings. Fiem Industries Ltd's P/E ratio (TTM) is 21.62, compared to the industry median of 29.13 and large cap median of 28.47.
P/B Ratio: Price to Book ratio compares a company's market price to its book value per share. Fiem Industries Ltd's P/B ratio is 4.51, compared to the industry median of 3.32 and large cap median of 3.16.
P/S Ratio: Price to Sales ratio compares a company's market value to its total revenue. Fiem Industries Ltd's P/S ratio is 1.91, compared to the industry median of 1.69 and large cap median of 1.59.
PEG Ratio: PEG ratio adjusts the P/E ratio for expected earnings growth. Fiem Industries Ltd's PEG ratio is 1.06.
EV/EBITDA Ratio: This ratio compares a company's enterprise value to its earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization. Fiem Industries Ltd's EV/EBITDA ratio is 12.42.
Return on Equity (ROE): ROE measures how much profit a company generates from shareholders' invested capital. Fiem Industries Ltd's ROE is 21.07%.
Return on Assets (ROA): ROA measures how efficiently a company converts its assets into net profit. Fiem Industries Ltd's ROA is 23.28%.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): ROCE measures how efficiently a company generates profit from all the capital it employs. Fiem Industries Ltd's ROCE is 29%.
Operating Margin: Operating margin shows what percentage of revenue remains after covering operating expenses. Fiem Industries Ltd's operating margin is 14.06%.
Net Margin: Net margin shows what percentage of revenue converts into final net profit. Fiem Industries Ltd's net margin is 9.09%.
Current Ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay short-term liabilities using short-term assets. Fiem Industries Ltd's current ratio is 2.58.
Debt to Equity Ratio: This ratio shows the proportion of debt a company uses relative to shareholders' equity. Fiem Industries Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.05.
Interest Coverage Ratio: This ratio shows how easily a company can pay interest on its outstanding debt from its operating earnings. Fiem Industries Ltd's interest coverage ratio is 114.67.
Dividend Per Share (DPS): DPS shows the total dividend paid per share in the latest financial year. Fiem Industries Ltd's DPS is ₹39.82.
Earnings Per Share (EPS): EPS shows how much profit is allocated to each outstanding share. Fiem Industries Ltd's EPS is 24.72.
(Source line: "Ratios as of 15 Oct 2026, based on last traded price of ₹2085.70. Data sourced from BSE/NSE Exchange Filings & Public Terminal Data.")
Founded: 1989
Headquarters: Sonepat, Haryana
Core Offerings: Automotive Lighting, Rear View Mirrors, Plastic Moulded Parts, LED Luminaires
Stock Listing: NSE (FIEMIND), BSE (532768)
Promoter: Jain Family
Fiem Industries Limited was incorporated in 1989, starting its manufacturing operations with automotive lighting and plastic moulded parts in 1992. Over the years, the company expanded its product portfolio to include rear-view mirrors and other components. It went public in 2006, listing on NSE and BSE. In the 2010s, Fiem diversified into LED luminaires. Today, it stands as a leading OEM supplier in the automotive components sector.
| Segment Name | Revenue % | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|
| Automotive Components | Approx. 95% | Operating Profit |
| LED Luminaires | Approx. 5% | Operating Profit |
Automotive Components: Manufactures a comprehensive range of automotive lighting (headlamps, tail lamps, indicators), rear-view mirrors, and various plastic moulded parts. These are primarily supplied as original equipment to leading two-wheeler, four-wheeler, and commercial vehicle manufacturers in India.
LED Luminaires: Produces energy-efficient LED lighting products for diverse applications, including indoor and outdoor illumination. This segment caters to both institutional and retail customers.
K.K. Sardana (Managing Director & CEO): A seasoned professional with extensive experience in the automotive industry, steering the company's strategic growth and operational excellence.
No major subsidiaries reported.
No major recent corporate actions on record.
The Fiem Industries Ltd share price today is ₹2085.70 on NSE (FIEMIND), as of 15 Oct 2026.
As of 15 Oct 2026, Fiem Industries Ltd share price is ₹2085.70, with previous close ₹2085.70. Today's range is ₹2085.70 to ₹2085.70. The 52-week range is ₹1696.20 to ₹2674.80.
As of today, Fiem Industries Ltd's market cap is ₹5,381.11 crore (Mid Cap).
Fiem Industries Ltd's current P/E ratio is 21.62, compared to the AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS sector average of 33.
Fiem Industries Ltd's current P/B ratio is 4.51.
Fiem Industries Ltd's current dividend yield is 1.91%. Last dividend of ₹10.00 per share was declared on 20-Feb-2024.
Fiem Industries Ltd's EPS (TTM) is ₹24.72.
Fiem Industries Ltd. is a prominent Indian manufacturer of automotive lighting, signaling equipment, and rear-view mirrors. It also produces plastic moulded parts and LED luminaires. The company is a key OEM supplier to major two-wheeler, four-wheeler, and commercial vehicle manufacturers, holding a strong market position in its segments.
Fiem Industries Ltd is promoted by Jain Family, holding 54.52% as of 15 Oct 2026.
Fiem Industries Ltd is listed on NSE (FIEMIND) and BSE (532768). Its next quarterly results are expected on August 2024.