



Automobile And Auto Components | Mid Cap
Endurance Technologies Ltd. exhibits exceptional financial health, primarily driven by outstanding growth and profitability. The company is rapidly expanding its sales and profits, indicating strong market demand and a robust competitive position in the auto components sector. Its profitability is top-tier, efficiently converting revenue into profit and generating excellent returns for its investors. Furthermore, the company maintains a very low-risk financial structure with minimal debt, ensuring long-term stability. Key strengths are its remarkable growth trajectory and superior profitability. A point of attention is its operational efficiency; while inventory and collections are well-managed, the company's large investments in assets are not yet generating proportional sales. Future prospects appear bright, supported by aggressive investment in growth, though the returns on these new assets will be a key factor to watch.
Endurance Technologies Ltd. exhibits exceptional financial health, primarily driven by outstanding growth and profitability. The company is rapidly expanding its sales and profits, indicating strong market demand and a robust competitive position in the auto components sector. Its profitability is top-tier, efficiently converting revenue into profit and generating excellent returns for its investors. Furthermore, the company maintains a very low-risk financial structure with minimal debt, ensuring long-term stability. Key strengths are its remarkable growth trajectory and superior profitability. A point of attention is its operational efficiency; while inventory and collections are well-managed, the company's large investments in assets are not yet generating proportional sales. Future prospects appear bright, supported by aggressive investment in growth, though the returns on these new assets will be a key factor to watch.
Overall Valuation Score
Markets Depth NSE
Buy Orders
Bid
Quantity
Orders
No buy depth
Total
0
0
Sell Orders
Ask
Quantity
Orders
No sell depth
Total
0
0
Markets Today NSE
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Open
0.00
Close
0.00
Prev Close
0.00
Avg Price
0.00
Volume
0
Last Traded Quantity
0
Last Traded Time
N/A
Price Movement Indicator
Today's Low: 0.00
Today's High: 0.00
P/E RATIO (TTM)
54.47
Industry Median
29.13
Mid Cap Median
43.41
P/E RATIO
42.00
P/B RATIO
5.85
Industry Median
3.32
Mid Cap Median
5.85
P/S RATIO
3.07
Industry Median
1.69
Mid Cap Median
3.07
Others
PEG RATIO
0.00
EV/EBITDA RATIO
21.67
The Calculations Shown Above Are Based on the Last Traded Price (LTP) of ₹2841.7 as on Sep 1, 2026.
The company is experiencing an exceptional growth phase across all key areas. It has demonstrated outstanding expansion in revenue, profits, and overall size. This rapid growth points to strong market demand for its products, successful business strategies, and effective execution by management. The outlook based on these powerful trends is highly positive, positioning the company as a dynamic and leading force within its industry segment.
| Growth Ratios | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth Rate | 15.3 | 16.62 | 16.32 | 12.89 | 26.25 |
| Operating Profit Growth Rate | -7.21 | 7.36 | 28.19 | 16.79 | 26.76 |
| Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth | -11.37 | 4.09 | 41.92 | 22.9 | 13.79 |
| Asset Growth Rate | 1.91 | 16.13 | 15.72 | 15.94 | 27.41 |
| Net Income Growth Rate | -11.35 | 4.12 | 41.67 | 22.94 | 13.88 |
Revenue Growth Rate
Operating Profit Growth Rate
Earnings Per Share (EPS) Growth
Asset Growth Rate
Net Income Growth Rate
Peer Comparison empowers investors to evaluate a company against its industry peers using key financial metrics like P/E ratio, EPS, and profit margins. It helps identify whether a company is overvalued, undervalued, or performing in line with competitors. Investors can use this data to spot opportunities, assess risks, and make informed decisions. This contextual view adds depth beyond standalone company analysis.
| NO | Company Name | Health Score | P/E Ratio | Valuation | OPM | EPS | Latest Profit & Loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZF Commercial Vehicle Control System India Ltd | 8.85 | 9.34 | Neutral | 655.00 | 44.52 | 517.00 |
| 2 | Endurance Technologies Ltd | 8.38 | 42.00 | Neutral | 1966.00 | 52.17 | 952.00 |
| 3 | Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd | 8.01 | 78.67 | Highly Overvalued | 1081.00 | 10.39 | 629.00 |
| 4 | Exide Industries Ltd | 7.95 | 43.41 | Neutral | 1870.00 | 13.07 | 860.00 |
| 5 | Sundram Fasteners Ltd | 7.93 | 42.83 | Highly Overvalued | 996.00 | 27.62 | 593.00 |
| 6 | Motherson Sumi Wiring India Ltd | 7.89 | 39.48 | Neutral | 1060.00 | 0.94 | 625.00 |
| 7 | Craftsman Automation Ltd | 7.40 | 69.91 | Neutral | 1238.00 | 84.68 | 384.00 |
| 8 | Asahi India Glass Ltd | 5.83 | 70.36 | Highly Overvalued | 918.00 | 12.94 | 345.00 |
| 9 | CIE Automotive India Ltd | 3.89 | 17.90 | Undervalued | 1429.00 | 16.66 | 871.00 |
0 Credits RemainingUnlock Deep Technical Insights in Seconds Only with Dhanarthi AI
Overall Score
Strong Bearish
Bearish
Neutral
Bullish
Strong Bullish
Neutral
Market Sentiment
Analysis Driven By 1 Technical Indicators From The 1 Hour Timeframe
Analyzing moving average trends and crossovers. Green/Red badges indicate if the current condition passes or fails.
Comparing stock price performance (normalized) against benchmark indices over time.
Recent daily trading volume represented as a bar chart, alongside historical averages.
Current closing price relative to the 52-week highest and lowest prices.
No Stock Reports Available at This Moment.
No Stock News Available at This Moment.
Endurance Technologies Ltd. is a premier Indian auto components manufacturer, primarily serving the two and three-wheeler segments. It specializes in aluminium die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems, holding a strong market position with both domestic and international operations.
P/E Ratio (TTM): Price to Earnings ratio shows how much an investor pays for every rupee of the company's earnings. Endurance Technologies Ltd's P/E ratio (TTM) is 54.47, compared to the industry median of 29.13 and large cap median of 43.41.
P/B Ratio: Price to Book ratio compares a company's market price to its book value per share. Endurance Technologies Ltd's P/B ratio is 5.85, compared to the industry median of 3.32 and large cap median of 5.85.
P/S Ratio: Price to Sales ratio compares a company's market value to its total revenue. Endurance Technologies Ltd's P/S ratio is 3.07, compared to the industry median of 1.69 and large cap median of 3.07.
PEG Ratio: PEG ratio adjusts the P/E ratio for expected earnings growth. Endurance Technologies Ltd's PEG ratio is 1.
EV/EBITDA Ratio: This ratio compares a company's enterprise value to its earnings before interest, tax, depreciation, and amortization. Endurance Technologies Ltd's EV/EBITDA ratio is 21.67.
Return on Equity (ROE): ROE measures how much profit a company generates from shareholders' invested capital. Endurance Technologies Ltd's ROE is 13.92%.
Return on Assets (ROA): ROA measures how efficiently a company converts its assets into net profit. Endurance Technologies Ltd's ROA is 16.91%.
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): ROCE measures how efficiently a company generates profit from all the capital it employs. Endurance Technologies Ltd's ROCE is 18%.
Operating Margin: Operating margin shows what percentage of revenue remains after covering operating expenses. Endurance Technologies Ltd's operating margin is 13.47%.
Net Margin: Net margin shows what percentage of revenue converts into final net profit. Endurance Technologies Ltd's net margin is 6.52%.
Current Ratio: The current ratio measures a company's ability to pay short-term liabilities using short-term assets. Endurance Technologies Ltd's current ratio is 1.15.
Debt to Equity Ratio: This ratio shows the proportion of debt a company uses relative to shareholders' equity. Endurance Technologies Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 0.14.
Interest Coverage Ratio: This ratio shows how easily a company can pay interest on its outstanding debt from its operating earnings. Endurance Technologies Ltd's interest coverage ratio is 23.40.
Dividend Per Share (DPS): DPS shows the total dividend paid per share in the latest financial year. Endurance Technologies Ltd's DPS is ₹0.
Earnings Per Share (EPS): EPS shows how much profit is allocated to each outstanding share. Endurance Technologies Ltd's EPS is 13.79.
(Source line: "Ratios as of 15 Oct 2026, based on last traded price of ₹2841.70. Data sourced from BSE/NSE Exchange Filings & Public Terminal Data.")
Founded: 1985 (as Endurance Powertrain Products Pvt. Ltd.)
Headquarters: Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Core Offerings: Aluminium die-casting, Suspension products, Transmission products, Braking systems
Stock Listing: NSE (ENDURANCE), BSE (540153)
Promoter: Anurang Jain Group
1985: Incorporated as Endurance Powertrain Products Pvt. Ltd. 1996: Began manufacturing two-wheeler suspensions. 2000s: Expanded product portfolio to include various auto components and diversified into aluminium die-casting. 2006: Entered the European market through an acquisition, establishing a global footprint. 2016: Successfully completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) on Indian stock exchanges. Present: A leading auto component manufacturer with significant presence in India and Europe, serving major OEMs.
| Segment Name | Revenue % | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|
| Aluminium Die Casting | Approx 35-40% (integrated & standalone) | Operating Profit |
| Suspension Systems | Approx 30-35% | Operating Profit |
| Transmission Products | Approx 15-20% | Operating Profit |
| Braking Systems | Approx 10-15% | Operating Profit |
Aluminium Die Casting: Produces a wide range of critical high-pressure and gravity die-cast aluminium components for 2-wheelers, 3-wheelers, and four-wheelers, including engine parts, transmission cases, and suspension components, for both captive consumption and direct OEM sales. Operates advanced foundries in India and Europe.
Suspension Systems: Manufactures front forks and shock absorbers for two and three-wheelers, supplying to major Indian and European OEMs. Focuses on technological advancements for enhanced performance and comfort.
Transmission Products: Offers a comprehensive range of transmission components like clutches, Continuous Variable Transmissions (CVTs), and geared parts for two and three-wheelers, catering to the evolving demands of the automotive industry.
Braking Systems: Produces hydraulic disc brakes and conventional drum brakes for two and three-wheelers, emphasizing safety and reliability.
Anurang Jain: Managing Director. A visionary leader who has steered Endurance Technologies to become a dominant player in the auto components sector, driving strategic growth and international expansion. Ramesh Gehaney: Whole Time Director & COO. Responsible for the company's operational excellence, manufacturing efficiency, and supply chain management.
Endurance Overseas S.r.l. (Italy)
Endurance Amann GmbH (Germany)
Endurance FOA S.p.A. (Italy)
Endurance Engineering & Consulting GmbH (Germany)
Endurance Technologies (China) Co. Ltd. (China)
No major recent corporate actions on record (e.g., bonus issue, rights issue, significant M&A).
The Endurance Technologies Ltd share price today is ₹2841.70 on NSE (ENDURANCE), as of 15 Oct 2026.
As of 15 Oct 2026, Endurance Technologies Ltd share price is ₹2841.70, with previous close ₹2841.70. Today's range is ₹2841.70 to ₹2841.70. The 52-week range is ₹N/A to ₹N/A.
As of today, Endurance Technologies Ltd's market cap is ₹44,756.77 crore (Large Cap).
Endurance Technologies Ltd's current P/E ratio is 54.47, compared to the AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS sector average of 35.
Endurance Technologies Ltd's current P/B ratio is 5.85.
Endurance Technologies Ltd's current dividend yield is N/A. Last dividend of ₹7.00 per share was declared on 02-Aug-2024.
Endurance Technologies Ltd's EPS (TTM) is ₹13.79.
Endurance Technologies Ltd. is a premier Indian auto components manufacturer, primarily serving the two and three-wheeler segments. It specializes in aluminium die-casting, suspension, transmission, and braking systems, holding a strong market position with both domestic and international operations.
Endurance Technologies Ltd is promoted by Anurang Jain Group, holding 75% as of 15 Oct 2026.
Endurance Technologies Ltd is listed on NSE (ENDURANCE) and BSE (540153). Its next quarterly results are expected on Late July / Early August 2024 (for Q1 FY25 results).